social sharing sites list
Social Networking | Social Bookmarking Sites List 2019
November 1, 2018
Jewelry keywords analysis
SEO Keywords for Jewelry
November 11, 2018
Show all

Free Business Listing Sites in India [2020 Updated]

Business Listing Sites in India
4.6/5 - (65 votes)

Today, we want to share with you top free Indian business listing sites you can use to promote your business online.

Web SitesTrafficDRReferring Doamins
Linkedin92,993,5909810,537,677
Bling21,452,07193582,398
About me93,16091245,284
Mapquest38,943,82892165,002
Trustpilot.com3,712,9069268,739
Crunchbase.com8,144,34390112,712
Prlog.org5,223,3338555
Tradeindia.com844,5558636,804
Indiamart.com8,040,8918422,471
Foursquare11,151,09692185,583
Asense8,1457745,601
Sulekha1,497,071777,728
Bizcommunity297,3588033,439
Streetdirectory2,252,2227764
Brownbook3,1037822,679
Justdial13,320,7428211,416
Sitejabber1,842,1288222,352
Mapsofindia1,012,3467613,664
Webindia1235,253,222755
Exportersindia207,9298220,074
Yelloyello25,225,2547210,983
Ezilon44,483635,032
Mouthshut1,120,525686,960
Salespider11,3087111,095
Kompass71,13476563
Expressbusinessdirectory4,9676912,155
Owler1,003,6497610,523
Enrollbusiness22,483702,269
Indiaonline144,48373529
Glassdoor3,130,892776,446
Myhuckleberry84,4836218
Find-us-here6,6067110,270
Hellotrade94,483471,101
Afaqs94,2227393
Cybo40,941717,914
Jayde88,483684,676
Traderscity106413,514
Tradeford28759160
Hotfrog10,176583,418
Trepup11,5757511,133
Etradeasia494772,610
Index28,825664,217
Directory665391,686
Anoox211643,575
Asklaila95,561552,160
Igotbiz14,483553,545
Gujaratdirectory25,483802,551
Getfreelisting22,483452,362
Indiabizclub875301,439
Indiacom101,267631,546
Whereincity94,483535,233
Businessseek282574,394
Bingplaces544,483816,641
Infobanc05511
Comparably399,502753,965
Indiabook343391,276
Eindiabusiness4,199651,285
Saanj326130
Globalcatalog2096110,833
Wowcity051113
Trustedcompany22962573
Company15461,267
Ipfonline51538687
Fullhyderabad2,15541949
Grotal153,573502,047
Indianyellowpages3,869541,222
Tupalo17,731501,870
Indiacatalog3,03932882
Yalwa26638304
Jantareview1,63031881
Jimtrade.com93951325
Jimyellowpages60244333
Repdigger34,950371,376
Tuugo7,11339957
Infoisinfo20418206
Onestopb2b0462,410
Vanik4,02348349
Vcsdata25,76626428
Eximdata051575
Productdir4496033
Startlocal037369
Bizzduniya6818318
Aaspaas818559
Bestfreewebsites0119
My-company-profile00.8201
Goodlinksindia0910
B2blistings56455528
Zoompo1,432571,420

In online marketing, it is very important you register or list your business in all these sites.

It is free to register your business in all the Top Local Citation Sites India and these sites are indexed with Google search engine.

 

All Indian cities in Business Listing :Patna, Chandigarh, Delhi, Ahmadabad, Jamnagar, Junagadh, Rajkot, Surat, Gurgaon, Bangalore, Bhopal, Indore, Aurangabad, Mumbai, Nagpur, Nashik, Pune, Thane, Chandigarh, Ajmer, Chittorgarh, Jaipur, Jodhpur, Udaipur, Chennai, Hyderabad, Nizamabad, Agra, Aligarh, Fatehpur Sikri, Ghaziabad, Kanpur, Lucknow, Haridwar, Mussoorie, Nainital, Kolkata

 

Local Indian Business Directory sites


[10-10-2020 Update]

 

It is a very important factor in SEO.

Also, business listing helps you generate quality traffic and backlinks for your site.

In addition, it helps your site rank top on search engines like Google, Bing, Yahoo etc.

Note: Only submit niche directory sites. Do not submit other country or region category.

Free business listing sites help to also increase domain authority of your site.

At submission, time must be chosen, related category of your business must also be chosen.

Business Registration Process

To get started, you will need to create a profile account by filling out the form below;

  • Name:
  • Email Address:
  • Profile Picture:
  • Website:
  • Birthdate:

After submission, check your email for a confirmation message and verify your business so your site can be listed.

To register your business for free listing, also fill the form below and submit.

  1. Business Name:
  2. Address:
  3. Phone number:
  4. Website:
  5. Category:
  6. Product/Services Name:
  7. Business Description:
  8. Logo:
 
 

 

 

zuber shaikh
zuber shaikh
IMZUBER was founded by Zuber S. a renowned SEO expert in Surat. He has spent 7+ years working with several firms as a team leader, an online marketing manager, and now he is a refined and unique SEO strategy developer with a demonstrated history in top-ranking across a diverse market.

8 Comments

  1. Stella says:

    All the sites are of high authorities..thanks for the list.

  2. Very useful blog. Thank You for updating free business listing sites 2019.

  3. Shopee says:

    Hello Sir,
    Thanks for sharing this useful SEO business listing sites.
    Also, I am sharing with all one more Local Business listing site. Here it is https://www.indibizz.com/

    Thanks & keep updating with latest information.

  4. shreyaptel says:

    Thank you very much for share this Wonderful blog It really help us, but I can suggest you one of the best local listing site https://www.inindia.online .i used for my business & also I getting cashback.

  5. healthdoc says:

    Hi,

    I have a free health business listing site, that specially designed for doctors, hospitals, gym business owners.

    Please add my site (www.healthdoc.in) to this list.

    Website- http://www.healthdoc.in
    Category- health

  6. Nice post it helped me a lot, thanks for sharing and I highly recommend this post to others.

    Thanks & Regards
    Nikhil

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Contact
error: Content is protected !!